10 / 100 / 1000M Fiber Converter  

Home > Products > Fiber / Media / Data Converter > Fiber Converter > 10 / 100 / 1000M Fiber Converter

  • 10 / 100 / 1000M Fiber Converter
  • 10 / 100 / 1000M Fiber Converter
  • 10 / 100 / 1000M Fiber Converter
Model:
 
Product Description:
  • Protocol: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z/ab; 1000Base-T/SX/LX Standards
  • Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps.
  • Fiber Speed: 1.25Gbps.
  • Dual Type: Full/half duplex automatically.
  • Port Interface: RJ-45 UTP.
  • Fiber Interface: ST/SC; MM/SM, full/half connector for option.
  • LED: PWR, FX LINK, TP10/100/1000, TP TX, TP RX.
  • Power Supply: 2A@ +5VDC,Output Power.
  • Operating Temperature: 0~60°C
  • Humidity: 5%~90% (no-condensing).
  • Dimensions: 95mm(D)×70mm(W)×25mm(H).
Product Character
Type Specification Transmission Distance Wavelength ST/SC
GE-1000-SFP



GE-1000 MM 550 m 850nm SC
GE-1000S SM 20km 1310nm SC
GE-1000S.40 SM 40 km 1310nm SC
GE-1000S.60 SM 60km 1550nm SC
GE-1000S.80 SM 80km 1550nm SC