1000M SFP Fiber Converter  

Home > Products > Fiber / Media / Data Converter > Fiber Converter > 1000M SFP Fiber Converter

  • 1000M SFP Fiber Converter
  • 1000M SFP Fiber Converter
  • 1000M SFP Fiber Converter
  • 1000M SFP Fiber Converter
Model:
 
Product Description:
  • Protocol: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z/ab; 1000Base-T/SX/LX Standard.
  • Port Speed: 1000Mbps.
  • Fiber Speed: 1.25Gbps.
  • Dual Type: Full/half duplex automatically.
  • Port Interface: RJ-45 UTP.
  • Fiber Interface: SFP.
  • LED: PWR, FX LINK, TP100, TP1000, TP TX, TP RX.
  • Power Supply: 220VAC,-48VDC.
  • Operating Temperature: 0~60℃.
  • Humidity: 5%~90% (no condensing).
  • Dimension: 95mm(D)×70mm(W)×25mm(H)
Product Specifications
Type Specification Transmission Distance Wavelength Type
GE-2000-SFP MM/SM optional 550 m-120 km 850nm-1550nm SFP