LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord  

Home > Products > Fiber Optical Patch Cord > LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord

Model:
 
Product Description:

Telecom Fiber Optic Patch Cord is made up of good quality of fiber and plastic, and can be applied in various environment.

 

Applications

  • Local Area Network
  • Wide Area Network
  • CATV Network
  • FTTX System
  • Test Instruments
Product Specifications

Specification

SM (9/125μm)MM (50/125μm, 62.5/125μm.); Simplex, Duplex.

Insertion Loss (dB)

<0.2dB (typical 0.3dB)

Operating temperature

-40°C to 75°C

Storage temperature

-55°C to 85°C

Tension repellence

888N (2000Ibs)

Maximum diffusion

500N

Press repellence

1700N

Strike repellence

1700N

Ferrule

Ceramic

Dielectric Withstand Test

100kpsi/689N/mm (IEC793-1-B1)

Swing test

300Cycles

Minimum curve radius

25.4mm