16Chan Video & 1Chan Return Data Converter  

Home > Products > Fiber / Media / Data Converter > Media Converter > 16Chan Video & 1Chan Return Data Converter

16Chan Video & 1Chan Return Data Converter
Model:
 
Product Description:

Product Description

  • The DV200 Series Converter is the functional-completed and Digital Video Fiber transmission Equipment (Includes receiver/ transmitter). It could transmit the non-compressed and high quality data in 2-route; high quality audio in 2-route, 2-way, as well as in 1-route reserve control.

Video Characteristics

  • Interface: 1Channel Video
  • Connector: BNC
  • Input/ Output Impedance: 75 Ω (not balance)
  • Input/ Output Voltage: 1Vp-p
  • Bandwidth: 8MHz
  • Sampling: 15MHz
  • Differential Gain: (10%-90%APL) DG <1%
  • Differential Phrase: (10%-90%APL) DP <0.7°
  • S/N Ratio: S/N ≥ 70dB (Weight)

Standards

  • Environment Temp.: -30 ℃~+75 ℃
  • Storage Temperature: -40 ℃~+85 ℃
  • Humidity: 0~95% (no condensing)
  • Dimension: 225mmX 200mmX40mm
  • Power supply: AC 220v /DC 5v
  • nner Power Loss 2.5 W
  • MTBF:≥ 105hr

Data Characteristics

  • Interface: 1-route Reserve Data
  • Connector: Standard Industrial Terminal
  • Interface: RS-232, RS-422, RS-485, Biphasic
  • Speed: 0~256Kbps

Optic Characteristics

Type Interface Transmitter Wavelength nm Transmitter Power dBm Receiver Sensibility dBm Optic Saturation dB Optic Loss dBm/Km Trans. Distance Km
MM SC/FC 850 -18.5~-14 -35 -8 2 0~2
SC/FC 1310 -19.5~-16 -36 -9 1 0~3
SM SC/FC 1310 -15~-10 -34 -8 0.5 0~20
SC/FC 1310 -12~-5 -36 -3 0.5 0~40
SC/FC 1550 -5~0 -38 +2 0.25 0~60

 

Order Information

Part Number Detail Info. Trans. Distance
DV441DWF-M2T/R MM 16Chan Video & 1Chan Return Data 0~2KM
DV441DWF-S20T/R SM 16Chan Video & 1Chan Return Data 0~20KM
DV441DWF-S40T/R

SM 16Chan Video & 1Chan Return Data

0~40KM
DV441DWF-S60T/R

SM 16Chan Video & 1Chan Return Data

0~60KM
Product Character
  • 8/10bit Digital Video Code
  • Digital non-compressed of Video transmission, and Stability
  • Wall mount or 19”/ 4U Inserted
  • Automatically speed of data, no need set up
  • Compatible with PAL, NTSC, and SECAM
  • Stability output with APC circuit
  • LED for observing process of system
  • No interference by exchanging and adjusting
  • Industrial module design for easy expending
  • Unique anti-thunder design of interface
  • No need test after installation, and easy for repair
Product Specifications
Type DV: Digital Series
No. 1: Processing in Video
No. 2: Processing in Audio (0, 1, 2…)
No. 3: Not non-synchronizing in Processing
Alphabet 1: Z: Video; F: Reserve Video; D: 2-way Video
Alphabet 2: Z: Audio; F: Reserve Audio; D: 2-way Audio
Alphabet 3: Z: Non-synchronizing Video is positive; F: Non-synchronizing Data is reserve; D: Non-synchronizing Data is 2-way
Alphabet 4: S: SM, wavelength is 1310nm
U: SM, wavelength is 1550nm
M: MM, wavelength is 1300nm
W: 1310nm/1550nm (WDM)
Alphabet 5: Transmission Distance (2, 20, 40, 60…)
Alphabet 6: T: Transmitter;R: Receiver